Stroylovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Стройловский

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.3979 Longitude 84.5980 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 23' 52N Long (DMS) 84° 35' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Stroylovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stroylovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stroylovskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brigada Pyataya Kolkhoza Iskra (2.3 nm)
Akutikha (5.2 nm)
Bystryy Istok (5.6 nm)
Zelenyy Dol (7.3 nm)
Niva (7.3 nm)
Talitsa (1.8 nm)
Shcherbaki (2.7 nm)
Novochemrovskaya Dacha (11.0 nm)
Kozlovskiy (12.3 nm)
Komarovo (11.0 nm)
Stroygaz (12.4 nm)
Ust'-Anuy (6.0 nm)
Krasnaya Gora (6.9 nm)
Khleborobnyy (10.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Khleborobnyy (10.9 nm)
Verkh-Anuyskoye (11.4 nm)
Otdeleniye Smolenskoye Sovkhoza Khleborobnyy (11.3 nm)
Pyt' Nauki (11.8 nm)
Novosmolenka (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 27 nm E 79 JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 56 nm N 335
UNBG RGK Medium Gorno-Altaysk Airport Gorno-Altaysk 52 nm E 119 JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR42159 Heli Sibirskiy Heliport Sibirskiy 76 nm N 339
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 69 nm N 326 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Anuy River
7.5 nm W Bystroistoksky District
8.6 nm E Peschanaya River
10.4 nm E Peschanka
10.4 nm E Peschany (rural locality)
12.1 nm E Fominsky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:31:09 2016