Bystryy Istok, Russia Page

Other names: Быстрый Исток

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.3479 Longitude 84.4698 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 84° 28' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Bystryy Istok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bystryy Istok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bystryy Istok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zelenyy Dol (3.3 nm)
Niva (3.3 nm)
Bystryy Istok (3.3 nm)
Neftebaza (6.4 nm)
Voskhod (7.8 nm)
Verkhneye Ozernoye (7.2 nm)
Brigada Pyataya Kolkhoza Iskra (4.0 nm)
Akutikha (5.3 nm)
Talitsa (6.3 nm)
Stroylovskiy (5.6 nm)
Shcherbaki (8.2 nm)
Novopokrovka (7.7 nm)
Krasnyy May (9.5 nm)
Mayskoye Utro (10.0 nm)
Otdeleniye Pervomayskoye Sovkhoza Khleborobnyy (10.4 nm)
Verkh-Anuyskoye (9.5 nm)
Khleborobnyy (9.5 nm)
Pyt' Nauki (10.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Khleborobnyy (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 32 nm E 75 JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 57 nm N 341
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 66 nm S 211
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 69 nm N 331 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR42159 Heli Sibirskiy Heliport Sibirskiy 77 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Bystroistoksky District
10.6 nm E Anuy River
13.9 nm E Peschanaya River
23.9 nm S Berezovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:24:10 2016