Kozlovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Козловский

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.6033 Longitude 84.5809 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 36' 12N Long (DMS) 84° 34' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 526

Weather Charts


Kozlovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozlovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozlovskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stroygaz (1.3 nm)
Bondarka (1.8 nm)
Vysokiy (2.2 nm)
Raileskhoz (3.7 nm)
Borovlyanka (5.4 nm)
Bezmaternyy (2.9 nm)
Utkul' (6.9 nm)
Vershinino (7.7 nm)
Vershinino (8.2 nm)
Leninskiy (9.8 nm)
Soshnikovo (5.6 nm)
Komarovo (5.9 nm)
Krasnaya Roshcha (6.3 nm)
Novochemrovskaya Dacha (2.1 nm)
Talitsa (10.6 nm)
Shcherbaki (10.6 nm)
Akutikha (10.8 nm)
Stroylovskiy (12.3 nm)
Brigada Pyataya Kolkhoza Iskra (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 28 nm E 104 JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 45 nm N 330
FR42159 Heli Sibirskiy Heliport Sibirskiy 64 nm N 336
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 59 nm N 320 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
UNBG RGK Medium Gorno-Altaysk Airport Gorno-Altaysk 59 nm E 129 JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE Anuy River
14.4 nm N Zavodskoye, Altai Krai
15.7 nm SW Bystroistoksky District
14.2 nm SE Peschanaya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:30:21 2016