Rakity, Russia Page

Other names: Ракиты

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.9747 Longitude 82.9329 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 82° 55' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 192

Weather Charts


Rakity Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakity Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakity Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiselev Log (5.8 nm) Kolyvanskoye (3.7 nm)
Bol'shevik (3.4 nm)
Arbuzovka (4.8 nm)
Privol'nyy (4.2 nm)
Arbuzovka (7.0 nm)
Zelenyy Klin (7.8 nm)
Imeni Mamontova (8.6 nm)
Sovetskiy (10.8 nm)
Sidorovka (2.4 nm)
Chayach'ye (4.5 nm)
Novobarnaulka (6.4 nm)
Alekseyevka (6.5 nm)
Solov'yevka (4.1 nm)
Lavrent'yevka (6.9 nm)
Makar'yevka (7.3 nm)
Mikhaylovka (8.2 nm)
Ul'yanovskiy (9.1 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 18 nm E 60
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 30 nm S 196
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 31 nm N 42 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Mikhaylovka, Russia
9.9 nm S Komsomolsky, Russia
8.5 nm NW Molodyozhny (inhabited locality)
13.6 nm N Zhukovka
11.4 nm SE Topchikhinsky District
9.4 nm E Ivanovka, Russia
13.8 nm NW Oryol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:35:20 2016