Kiselev Log, Russia Page

Other names: Kiselëv Log,Киселёв Лог

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.9181 Longitude 82.8038 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 55' 5N Long (DMS) 82° 48' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Kiselev Log Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiselev Log Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiselev Log Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petrovskiy (3.3 nm)
Zimino (4.4 nm)
Bol'shevik (6.5 nm)
Privol'nyy (7.3 nm)
Kolyvanskoye (7.6 nm)
Molodezhnyy (8.7 nm)
Imeni Mamontova (10.7 nm)
Rakity (9.7 nm)
Arbuzovka (9.7 nm)
Arbuzovka (11.2 nm)
Mayskiy (9.4 nm)
Solov'yevka (3.1 nm)
Lavrent'yevka (5.5 nm)
Rakity (5.8 nm)
Sidorovka (8.2 nm)
Ul'yanovskiy (4.5 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (6.8 nm)
Parfenovo (7.0 nm)
Novonikol'skiy (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 26 nm S 188
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 24 nm E 58
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 37 nm N 44 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Komsomolsky, Russia
8.3 nm N Molodyozhny (inhabited locality)
9.8 nm SE Mikhaylovka, Russia
13.4 nm NW Oryol
13.2 nm SW Peschany (rural locality)
12.8 nm SE Topchikhinsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:41:40 2016