Arbuzovka, Russia Page

Other names: Арбузовка

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 53.0539 Longitude 82.9495 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 3' 14N Long (DMS) 82° 56' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 315

Weather Charts


Arbuzovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arbuzovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arbuzovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolyvanskoye (2.4 nm)
Privol'nyy (3.1 nm)
Bol'shevik (3.5 nm)
Imeni Mamontova (5.8 nm)
Arbuzovka (2.5 nm)
Sovetskiy (6.2 nm)
Urozhaynoye (7.1 nm)
Zhukovka (9.1 nm)
Mayak (10.8 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (8.9 nm)
Chayach'ye (4.0 nm)
Zelenyy Klin (4.0 nm)
Novobarnaulka (4.7 nm)
Kolyvanskiy (6.5 nm)
Sidorovka (3.6 nm)
Rakity (4.8 nm)
Solov'yevka (8.8 nm)
Alekseyevka (9.1 nm)
Lavrent'yevka (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 16 nm E 74
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 35 nm S 194
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 28 nm E 48 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N Zhukovka
7.8 nm W Molodyozhny (inhabited locality)
12.8 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
8.7 nm E Ivanovka, Russia
14.7 nm S Komsomolsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:46:05 2016