Novoburanovo, Russia Page

Other names: Новобураново

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.9440 Longitude 83.0401 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 51° 56' 38N Long (DMS) 83° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 754

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novoburanovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novoburanovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novoburanovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sosnikha (2.7 nm)
Yermilikha (4.2 nm)
Ust'-Yermilikha (7.5 nm)
Porozikha (11.2 nm)
Buranovskiy (1.7 nm)
Kabanovo (6.6 nm)
Buranovo (6.1 nm)
Vorob'yevo (7.6 nm)
Ponomarevo (8.8 nm)
Tolstukha (8.3 nm)
Zapadnyy (11.1 nm)
Ust'-Kamyshenka (8.7 nm)
Kosobokovo (9.6 nm)
Stepnoy (14.0 nm)
Priyatel'skiy (16.3 nm)
Yel'tsovka (5.7 nm)
Yermachikha (9.7 nm)
Berezovka (6.3 nm)
Verkh-Kamysh (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 34 nm N 339
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 37 nm S 150
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 87 nm N 11 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Beryozovka, Russia
17.4 nm N Urzhum
14.5 nm NE Ust-Kalmansky District
16.4 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:22:14 2016