Berezovka, Russia Page

Other names: Berëzovka,Берёзовка,ベリョーゾフカ,ベリョーゾフカ,ベリョーゾフカ,ベリョーゾフカ

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.8500 Longitude 82.9667 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 51° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1399

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Berezovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berezovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berezovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Molchanikha (9.1 nm)
Novo-Berezovskiy (11.3 nm)
Sosnikha (6.0 nm)
Novoburanovo (6.3 nm)
Yermilikha (7.1 nm)
Buranovskiy (7.9 nm)
Buranovo (10.3 nm)
Ust'-Yermilikha (10.7 nm)
Vorob'yevo (12.9 nm)
Kosobokovo (13.1 nm)
Kabanovo (12.8 nm)
Porozikha (14.4 nm)
Verkh-Kamysh (6.4 nm)
Yel'tsovka (10.6 nm)
Yermachikha (10.3 nm)
Kharlovo (10.3 nm)
Maralikha (14.0 nm)
Ust'-Kozlukha (14.8 nm)
Kuybyshevskiy (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 39 nm N 345
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 34 nm S 141
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 93 nm N 12 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Beryozovka, Russia
17.0 nm S Kuybyshevo
13.9 nm SW Krasnoshchyokovsky District
23.1 nm N Urzhum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:12:27 2016