Lebyazh'ye, Russia Page

Other names: Лебяжье,Lebyazh’ye

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 53.1678 Longitude 82.7897 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 10' 4N Long (DMS) 82° 47' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1018

Weather Charts


Lebyazh'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lebyazh'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lebyazh'ye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agrosvet (2.4 nm)
Orel (6.9 nm)
Dubrovka (2.4 nm)
Rogozikha (5.1 nm)
Buranovka (4.6 nm)
Krasnaya Dubrava (7.0 nm)
Pokrovka (10.6 nm)
Sovetskiy (4.0 nm)
Arbuzovka (6.5 nm)
Mayak (6.5 nm)
Urozhaynoye (7.0 nm)
Ingeli (8.0 nm)
Imeni Mamontova (4.3 nm)
Molodezhnyy (6.9 nm)
Rakity (7.5 nm)
Privol'nyy (8.5 nm)
Bol'shevik (9.4 nm)
Kolyvanskoye (8.9 nm)
Arbuzovka (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 21 nm E 96
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 41 nm S 184
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 29 nm E 66 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Molodyozhny (inhabited locality)
6.4 nm SW Oryol
7.2 nm E Zhukovka
7.6 nm W Klochki, Altai Krai
12.1 nm NE Pavlovsk, Altai Krai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:12 2016