Dubrovka, Russia Page

Other names: Дубровка

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 53.2044 Longitude 82.8144 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 12' 16N Long (DMS) 82° 48' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Dubrovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buranovka (3.5 nm)
Agrosvet (4.4 nm)
Rogozikha (3.1 nm)
Krasnaya Dubrava (4.8 nm)
Pokrovka (9.1 nm)
Mokhayev Log (11.9 nm)
Mayak (4.6 nm)
Ingeli (6.1 nm)
Zhukovka (6.1 nm)
Urozhaynoye (6.4 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (2.4 nm)
Sovetskiy (4.3 nm)
Imeni Mamontova (6.5 nm)
Arbuzovka (7.7 nm)
Molodezhnyy (9.3 nm)
Privol'nyy (10.4 nm)
Kolyvanskoye (10.7 nm)
Bol'shevik (11.3 nm)
Rakity (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 20 nm E 103
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 43 nm S 185
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 27 nm E 69 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Zhukovka
9.7 nm S Molodyozhny (inhabited locality)
8.4 nm SW Oryol
9.9 nm NE Pavlovsk, Altai Krai
8.6 nm W Klochki, Altai Krai
14.6 nm NW Shelabolikhinsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:39:51 2016