Valdez, Philippines Page

Other names: Valdes

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.7960 Longitude 123.5447 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 10° 47' 46N Long (DMS) 123° 32' 41E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45444

Weather Charts


Valdez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valdez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valdez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langub (0.6 nm)
Cogon (1.2 nm)
Hacienda Moro (1.6 nm)
Ogtongon (2.0 nm)
Cagay (0.9 nm)
Danao (1.4 nm)
Banquerohan (1.6 nm)
Cansimbug (1.8 nm)
San Vincente (2.2 nm)
Dian-ay (2.3 nm)
Maitum (2.4 nm)
Escalante (2.4 nm)
Libo (2.5 nm)
Buenavista (0.6 nm) Rizal (0.8 nm)
Hacienda Cogon (1.1 nm)
Japitan (1.8 nm)
Guintangan (2.0 nm)
Blas Daco (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 18 nm S 200
RPSB Small Bantayan Airport 26 nm N 32
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 37 nm W 255 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 38 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 59 nm W 265 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Negros Occidental
3.8 nm NW List of cities in the Philippines
9.0 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
9.8 nm NW Sagay National High School
9.8 nm NW Sagay Marine Reserve
12.5 nm N Visayas
12.5 nm NW Fabrica, Sagay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:06 2016