Escalante, Philippines Page

Other names: Old Escalante

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.8353 Longitude 123.5548 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 10° 50' 7N Long (DMS) 123° 33' 17E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28159

Weather Charts


Escalante Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Escalante Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Escalante Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dian-ay (0.3 nm)
Libo (1.7 nm)
Alimango (2.0 nm)
Washington (2.4 nm)
Hacienda San Antonio (2.7 nm)
Nilocon (2.9 nm)
Cervantes (3.0 nm) Maitum (0.6 nm)
Libertad (0.7 nm)
Langub (0.7 nm)
General Luna (0.7 nm)
San Vincente (0.3 nm)
Cansimbug (0.6 nm)
Banquerohan (0.8 nm)
Danao (1.0 nm)
Cagay (1.7 nm)
Buenavista (2.2 nm)
Valdez (2.4 nm)
Langub (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 20 nm S 199
RPSB Small Bantayan Airport 23 nm N 34
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 38 nm W 252 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 40 nm S 141 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 59 nm W 263 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W List of cities in the Philippines
3.3 nm W Negros Occidental
8.6 nm W List of airports in the Philippines
9.0 nm NW Sagay Marine Reserve
9.1 nm W Sagay National High School
10.4 nm N Visayas
12.2 nm W Fabrica, Sagay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:06 2016