Ogtongon, Philippines Page

Other names: Udtongan

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.7733 Longitude 123.5200 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 10° 46' 24N Long (DMS) 123° 31' 12E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2201

Weather Charts


Ogtongon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogtongon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogtongon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda Orbesa (1.6 nm)
Hacienda Labilabi (1.7 nm)
Bato (1.8 nm)
Danao Sugar Central (1.9 nm)
Hacienda Santa Ana (1.9 nm)
Cacido (2.1 nm)
Hacienda Cristobal (2.1 nm)
San Jose (2.4 nm)
Mabini (2.5 nm)
Cogon (0.7 nm)
Hacienda Moro (0.8 nm)
Langub (1.7 nm)
Guintangan (0.7 nm)
Hacienda Cogon (0.9 nm)
Japitan (1.5 nm)
Blas Daco (1.8 nm)
Valdez (2.0 nm)
Rizal (2.0 nm)
Salamanca (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 16 nm S 197
RPSB Small Bantayan Airport 28 nm N 33
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 35 nm W 257 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 38 nm S 135 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 57 nm W 266 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Negros Occidental
4.3 nm N List of cities in the Philippines
8.7 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
9.6 nm NW Sagay National High School
9.7 nm NW Sagay Marine Reserve
12.0 nm NW Fabrica, Sagay
13.7 nm N Visayas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:09 2016