Caridad, Philippines Page

Other names: Caridao

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.4967 Longitude 122.8974 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 10° 29' 48N Long (DMS) 122° 53' 51E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3267

Weather Charts


Caridad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caridad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caridad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda Filomena (0.6 nm)
Hacienda Lumangog (1.1 nm)
Labi (1.6 nm)
Pakol (1.8 nm)
Paculi (1.9 nm)
Hacienda Ezperanza (2.3 nm)
Laura (2.5 nm)
Batuan (2.6 nm)
Napoles (0.4 nm)
Batong (1.6 nm)
Bangko (2.2 nm)
Busay (2.6 nm)
Tapusan (2.6 nm)
Jalsis (1.4 nm)
Caridad (1.8 nm)
Salvacion (1.5 nm)
Sagasa (1.7 nm)
Hacienda Salvacion (2.4 nm)
Lacaron (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 8 nm N 12 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
FR47794 Small Guimaras Airstrip 18 nm W 311
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 24 nm W 302 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
FR47534 Small Kabankalan City Domestic Airport 29 nm S 187
RPVS EUQ Medium ANTIQUE San Jose 59 nm W 286 Fil-Asian Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Negros Occidental
4.5 nm NW List of cities in the Philippines
8.7 nm NE Panaad Park and Stadium
8.7 nm NE Bacolod Arts & Youth Sports Center
9.0 nm N List of airports in the Philippines
9.0 nm N Bacolod City Domestic Airport
9.5 nm N Philippine Airlines Flight 137


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:02 2016