Hacienda Salvacion, Philippines Page

Other names: Salvacion Hacienda

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.4576 Longitude 122.9047 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 10° 27' 27N Long (DMS) 122° 54' 17E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71544

Weather Charts


Hacienda Salvacion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Salvacion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Salvacion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagasa (0.9 nm)
Batuan (1.8 nm)
Doldol (1.8 nm)
Labi (2.0 nm)
Lacaron (2.2 nm)
Batuan (2.3 nm)
Salvacion (1.1 nm)
Caridad (1.7 nm)
Caridad (2.4 nm)
Hacienda Ines (1.5 nm)
Hacienda Elena (1.7 nm)
Guadalupe (1.9 nm)
Hacienda Cristina (2.2 nm)
Ayongon (0.4 nm)
Hacienda Anita (1.2 nm)
Guintorilan (1.6 nm)
Pacita (1.9 nm)
La Carlota (2.2 nm)
Fe (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 11 nm N 7 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
FR47794 Small Guimaras Airstrip 19 nm N 315
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 26 nm W 305 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
FR47534 Small Kabankalan City Domestic Airport 27 nm S 188
RPVS EUQ Medium ANTIQUE San Jose 60 nm W 288 Fil-Asian Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE List of cities in the Philippines
2.2 nm SE Negros Occidental
10.7 nm N Panaad Park and Stadium
10.7 nm N Bacolod Arts & Youth Sports Center
11.2 nm N List of airports in the Philippines
11.2 nm N Bacolod City Domestic Airport
11.7 nm N Philippine Airlines Flight 137


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:13 2016