Hacienda Filomena, Philippines Page

Other names: Filomena Hacienda

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.4969 Longitude 122.8866 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 10° 29' 49N Long (DMS) 122° 53' 12E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106926

Weather Charts


Hacienda Filomena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Filomena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Filomena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda Lumangog (0.6 nm)
Pakol (1.1 nm)
Paculi (1.3 nm)
Laura (1.9 nm)
Mantabid (2.0 nm)
Batong (1.6 nm)
Hacienda Ezperanza (1.9 nm)
Busay (2.5 nm)
Tapusan (2.5 nm)
Bangko (2.5 nm)
Caridad (0.6 nm)
Napoles (0.8 nm)
Jalsis (2.0 nm)
Caridad (2.4 nm)
Labi (1.2 nm)
Salvacion (1.5 nm)
Sagasa (1.8 nm)
Lacaron (2.2 nm)
Batuan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 9 nm N 16 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
FR47794 Small Guimaras Airstrip 17 nm W 312
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 23 nm W 302 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
FR47534 Small Kabankalan City Domestic Airport 29 nm S 186
RPVS EUQ Medium ANTIQUE San Jose 58 nm W 286 Fil-Asian Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Negros Occidental
4.0 nm NW List of cities in the Philippines
9.0 nm NE Panaad Park and Stadium
9.0 nm NE Bacolod Arts & Youth Sports Center
9.1 nm N List of airports in the Philippines
9.1 nm N Bacolod City Domestic Airport
9.7 nm N Philippine Airlines Flight 137


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:13 2016