Migit, Philippines Page

Other names: Mikit

World:Philippines:Davao Oriental
Latitude 7.5667 Longitude 126.5167 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 7° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4133

Weather Charts


Migit Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Migit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Migit Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahanob (0.7 nm)
Batiano (1.7 nm)
Kadahanan (5.6 nm)
New Bataan (9.4 nm)
Mikit (3.7 nm)
Masa (3.9 nm)
Dapnan (4.5 nm)
Campawan (6.1 nm)
San Victor (6.2 nm)
Kinablangan (7.8 nm)
Saukigue (2.6 nm)
Baganga (2.6 nm)
Lakud (3.1 nm)
Bobon (5.0 nm)
Languyon (7.6 nm)
San Luis (7.8 nm)
Baculin (7.9 nm)
Lamiawan (8.6 nm)
Manurigao (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43073 BNQ Closed Baganga airport Baganga 4 nm E 48
RPMF BPH Medium BISLIG 39 nm N 342
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 58 nm W 243 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 90 nm W 292 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMW TDG Medium TANDAG 92 nm N 347 Cebgo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Davao Oriental
4.1 nm NE List of airports in the Philippines
4.5 nm E List of bays of the Philippines
14.3 nm S Extreme points of the Philippines
14.6 nm S San Salvador del Mundo Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:36 2016