Languyon, Philippines Page

Other names: Languyan

World:Philippines:Davao Oriental
Latitude 7.4664 Longitude 126.5944 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 27' 59N Long (DMS) 126° 35' 40E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1592

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Languyon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Languyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Languyon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Luis (3.0 nm)
Lamiawan (6.6 nm)
Batiano (8.1 nm)
Kadahanan (9.5 nm)
Abaca (10.0 nm)
Bobon (3.1 nm)
Lakud (6.2 nm)
Baganga (6.8 nm)
Saukigue (7.5 nm)
Migit (7.6 nm)
Mahanob (8.3 nm)
Baculin (1.0 nm)
Manurigao (4.5 nm)
Santa Fe (5.8 nm)
Caraga (8.4 nm)
Central (8.4 nm)
San Pedro (8.8 nm)
Libuan (8.8 nm)
San Jose (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43073 BNQ Closed Baganga airport Baganga 8 nm N 350
RPMQ MXI Medium MATI NATIONAL 36 nm S 211
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 60 nm W 250 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 96 nm W 294 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPME BXU Medium BUTUAN Butuan City 111 nm N 323 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW List of bays of the Philippines
3.6 nm SW List of airports in the Philippines
6.8 nm N Davao Oriental
8.2 nm S Extreme points of the Philippines
8.5 nm S San Salvador del Mundo Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:05:19 2016