Manurigao, Philippines Page

Other names: Manorigao

World:Philippines:Davao Oriental
Latitude 7.4047 Longitude 126.5503 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 126° 33' 1E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3909

Weather Charts


Manurigao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manurigao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manurigao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamiawan (3.7 nm)
Libuan (4.3 nm)
Abaca (5.7 nm)
Kadahanan (9.1 nm)
Carmelo (9.5 nm)
San Luis (2.2 nm)
Baculin (3.5 nm)
Languyon (4.5 nm)
Bobon (7.0 nm)
Santa Fe (1.6 nm)
San Pedro (4.2 nm)
Central (4.3 nm)
Caraga (4.6 nm)
San Jose (5.2 nm)
Mercedes (6.0 nm)
San Miguel (7.1 nm)
Santiago (7.1 nm)
Kaningag (7.7 nm)
Taocanga (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43073 BNQ Closed Baganga airport Baganga 12 nm N 5
RPMQ MXI Medium MATI NATIONAL 31 nm S 211
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 56 nm W 252 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 95 nm W 297 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPME BXU Medium BUTUAN Butuan City 112 nm N 325 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE List of bays of the Philippines
1.7 nm N List of airports in the Philippines
4.4 nm S Extreme points of the Philippines
4.5 nm S Davao Oriental
4.7 nm S San Salvador del Mundo Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:06:09 2016