Linao, Philippines Page

Other names: Olinao

World:Philippines:Cagayan
Latitude 17.6568 Longitude 121.7261 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 17° 39' 24N Long (DMS) 121° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116409

Weather Charts


Linao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cagoran (0.7 nm)
Talogtog (1.5 nm)
Nattapian (1.7 nm)
Atulayan (1.9 nm)
Basi (2.0 nm)
Solana (2.1 nm)
Andarayan (1.8 nm)
Bayo (2.2 nm)
Carig (1.0 nm) Annafunan (0.5 nm)
Pengue (1.0 nm)
Pengile (1.2 nm)
Atulayan (1.2 nm)
Caggay (1.6 nm)
Tanza (1.7 nm)
Bagay (1.7 nm)
Caritan Norte (1.8 nm)
Caritan Sur (2.1 nm)
Pallua Norte (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 1 nm S 166 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
FR47656 Small Cagayan North International Airport 31 nm N 2
RPUA Small Aparri (Maura) Airport 42 nm N 354
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 43 nm S 178 Cebu Pacific
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 53 nm E 131 Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
1.8 nm E Dr. Ronald P. Guzman Medical Center
2.0 nm SE Camp Marcelo Adduro
2.1 nm W Cagayan
2.5 nm S Ateneo de Tuguegarao
2.6 nm S Tuguegarao City Science High School
2.6 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Tuguegarao
2.6 nm S Tuguegarao Cathedral
2.7 nm S List of cities in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:26 2016