Pacelja, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Paceljà

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 12.1833 Longitude -14.3833 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 12° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2061

Weather Charts


Pacelja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pacelja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pacelja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sincha Bacar (2.2 nm)
Cheual (2.9 nm)
Canchumo (1.0 nm)
Sincha Banta (1.4 nm)
Canfara (2.2 nm)
Afia Demba Jamanca (2.2 nm)
Sincha Doma (2.8 nm)
Conconto (2.8 nm)
Guidale (3.0 nm)
Cabele (3.2 nm)
Sincha Demba (3.6 nm)
Cansisse (1.0 nm)
Sincha Ussumane (2.0 nm)
Amedalai (2.0 nm)
Manga Beidare (2.9 nm)
Cangide (3.1 nm)
Madina (1.0 nm)
Sincha Lale (1.4 nm)
Cadunco (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GGGB Small Gabu Airport Gabu 10 nm E 52
GGBF Small Bafatá Airport Bafatá 16 nm W 266
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 76 nm W 257 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Gabú
12.7 nm E Gabú Region
14.3 nm NW Sonaco
15.4 nm NW Contuboel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:41 2016