Guidale, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Guidali

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 12.2333 Longitude -14.3833 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 12° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2711

Weather Charts


Guidale Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guidale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guidale Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cabele (1.0 nm)
Sincha Demba (2.0 nm)
Conconto (2.2 nm)
Fasaji (2.9 nm)
Sincha Ussumane (1.0 nm)
Sincha Demba Ialare (1.0 nm)
Madina Demba Gano (1.4 nm)
Madina Sori (2.2 nm)
Sincha Geba (2.8 nm)
Iero Uri (3.0 nm)
Sincha Doma (2.2 nm)
Sincha Mamadu (2.2 nm)
Sincha Fali (2.2 nm)
Seue (2.9 nm)
Canfara (1.4 nm)
Afia Demba Jamanca (1.4 nm)
Canchumo (2.0 nm)
Sincha Banta (2.2 nm)
Pacelja (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GGGB Small Gabu Airport Gabu 9 nm E 67
GGBF Small Bafatá Airport Bafatá 17 nm W 256
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 77 nm W 254 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E Gabú
11.6 nm NW Sonaco
13.3 nm E Gabú Region
13.4 nm NW Contuboel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:57 2016