Cangide, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Cangidé

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 12.2000 Longitude -14.3333 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 12° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Cangide Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangide Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangide Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sincha Banta (2.0 nm)
Cansisse (2.2 nm)
Canfara (2.2 nm)
Afia Demba Jamanca (2.2 nm)
Canchumo (2.9 nm)
Pacelja (3.1 nm)
Madina (3.5 nm)
Guidale (3.5 nm)
Sincha Doma (1.4 nm)
Seue (2.0 nm)
Candati Fula (3.0 nm)
Sincha Mamadu (3.2 nm)
Sincha Fali (3.2 nm)
Cansamange (3.6 nm)
Sincha Serifo (4.1 nm)
Manga Beidare (1.0 nm)
Sincha Ussumane (1.4 nm)
Amedalai (1.4 nm)
Sincha Lale (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GGGB Small Gabu Airport Gabu 7 nm E 45
GGBF Small Bafatá Airport Bafatá 19 nm W 264
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 79 nm W 256 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Gabú
10.0 nm E Gabú Region
14.9 nm NW Sonaco
16.9 nm NW Contuboel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:59 2016