Sincha Ussumane, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Sinchã Ussumane

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 12.2500 Longitude -14.3833 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 12° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2821

Weather Charts


Sincha Ussumane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sincha Ussumane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sincha Ussumane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sincha Demba Ialare
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madina Demba Gano (1.0 nm)
Sincha Demba (2.2 nm)
Madina Sori (1.4 nm)
Iero Uri (2.0 nm)
Gancoli Bilo (2.0 nm)
Sincha Samba (2.2 nm)
Maunde Cande (2.2 nm)
Sincha Jite (2.2 nm)
Sima (2.2 nm)
Sincha Bona (2.8 nm)
Sincha Mamadu (2.0 nm)
Sincha Fali (2.0 nm)
Sincha Geba (2.2 nm)
Guidale (1.0 nm)
Cabele (1.4 nm)
Canfara (2.2 nm)
Afia Demba Jamanca (2.2 nm)
Sincha Doma (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GGGB Small Gabu Airport Gabu 8 nm E 73
GGBF Small Bafatá Airport Bafatá 17 nm W 253
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 77 nm W 254 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E Gabú
10.7 nm NW Sonaco
12.8 nm NW Contuboel
13.7 nm E Gabú Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:17 2016