Bungalamba, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Bungalumba

World:Papua New Guinea:Morobe
Latitude -6.4333 Longitude 147.0500 Altitude (feet) 5328
Lat (DMS) 6° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 147° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 1623
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Bungalamba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bungalamba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bungalamba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zitari (2.0 nm)
Dokalang (5.0 nm)
Ankamao (7.1 nm)
Bangdap (7.3 nm)
Akandang (8.0 nm)
Lumbaip (8.3 nm)
Sokelen (8.9 nm)
Samanzing (1.1 nm)
Kasanombe (4.1 nm)
Kisituen (5.4 nm)
Aven (7.8 nm)
Bilimang (0.9 nm)
Sambue (3.2 nm)
Gawan (6.8 nm)
Musom (7.3 nm)
Malanpipi (8.0 nm)
Kwapsanek (8.1 nm)
Busung (8.4 nm)
Kwamu (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
AYSZ Small Samanzing Airstrip Samanzing 1 nm S 136
AYNM KSB Small Kasonombe Airport Kasonombe 4 nm W 308
FR44493 BNV Closed Boana Airport Boana 13 nm W 270
AYNZ LAE Medium NADZAB Lae 20 nm W 247 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
FR42132 BUL Small Bulolo Airport Bulolo 52 nm S 206 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Kaiser-Wilhelmsland
7.7 nm N Saruwaged Range
7.7 nm N List of highest mountains of New Guinea
13.4 nm W Nawae District
14.4 nm SW Bumayong
14.6 nm S Papua New Guinea University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:44:20 2016