Lumbaip, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Lambaip,Lumbiap

World:Papua New Guinea:Morobe
Latitude -6.4634 Longitude 146.9133 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 6° 27' 48S Long (DMS) 146° 54' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Lumbaip Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lumbaip Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lumbaip Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ningist (4.3 nm)
Wampangan (5.4 nm)
Boana (5.8 nm)
Wasin (7.5 nm)
Bangdap (3.8 nm)
Gewak (5.2 nm)
Akandang (5.9 nm)
Dokalang (6.2 nm)
Ankamao (6.5 nm)
Isosargan (6.8 nm)
Ganzegan (7.0 nm)
Kawaren (7.5 nm)
Sokelen (7.9 nm)
Sambue (5.9 nm)
Zitari (6.4 nm)
Gawan (6.5 nm)
Bilimang (7.8 nm)
Musom (5.8 nm)
Munum (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43040 BWJ Small Bawan Airport 4 nm N 334
FR44493 BNV Closed Boana Airport Boana 5 nm W 289
AYNZ LAE Medium NADZAB Lae 12 nm W 240 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
FR42132 BUL Small Bulolo Airport Bulolo 47 nm S 199 PNG Air
AYGA GKA Medium GOROKA Goronka 93 nm W 284 Air Niugini, PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Nawae District
8.3 nm S Bumayong
12.8 nm SW United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
12.9 nm SW Lae Nadzab Airport
12.9 nm SW List of airports in Papua New Guinea
13.3 nm S Papua New Guinea University of Technology
13.6 nm N List of highest mountains of New Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:44:16 2016