Kolonia Kolechowice, Poland Page

Other names: Kolonja Kolechowice

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.4667 Longitude 22.8333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3813

Weather Charts


Kolonia Kolechowice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Kolechowice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Kolechowice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolonia Kaznow (2.3 nm)
Brzostowka (2.8 nm)
Kaznow (3.1 nm)
Ostrow Lubelski (2.0 nm)
Jamy (2.7 nm)
Babianka (3.4 nm)
Bojki (3.7 nm)
Tysmienica (5.6 nm)
Kolechowice (0.7 nm)
Jedlanka Nowa (3.7 nm)
Uscimow Nowy (3.4 nm)
Kujawiaki (1.2 nm)
Rudka Kijanska (2.2 nm)
Kolonia Wolka Kijanska Stara (3.1 nm)
Kolonia Zuraw (3.1 nm)
Rozkopaczow (3.3 nm)
Wolka Kijanska Stara (3.5 nm)
Wolka Zawieprzycka (3.7 nm)
Radzic Drugi (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 14 nm S 198 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 15 nm S 200
FR40058 Small Radzyń Podlaski-Marynin Airport Radzyń Podlaski 18 nm N 336
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 55 nm E 45 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 87 nm S 201 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Kolechowice-Folwark
0.6 nm E Kolechowice Pierwsze
1.1 nm SW Kolechowice-Kolonia
1.5 nm S Kolechowice Drugie
2.1 nm N Ostrów Lubelski
2.5 nm N Jamy, Lublin Voivodeship
2.4 nm SE Rudka Kijańska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:58:36 2016