Kolonia Kaznow, Poland Page

Other names: Kolonia Kaznów

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.4849 Longitude 22.7779 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 29' 6N Long (DMS) 22° 46' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3827

Weather Charts


Kolonia Kaznow Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Kaznow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Kaznow Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaznow (0.8 nm)
Wolka Zablocka (2.0 nm)
Kolonia Wolka Zablocka (2.5 nm)
Brzeznica Bychawska (2.2 nm)
Berejow (2.2 nm)
Kolonia Zabiele (2.9 nm)
Zabiele (3.1 nm)
Babianka (2.9 nm)
Jamy (2.4 nm)
Kolonia Kolechowice (2.3 nm)
Kolechowice (3.0 nm)
Ostrow Lubelski (3.0 nm)
Bojki (3.6 nm)
Brzostowka (3.0 nm)
Nowa Wies (2.5 nm)
Kujawiaki (2.5 nm)
Wolka Zawieprzycka (4.4 nm)
Kolonia Wolka Kijanska Stara (4.3 nm)
Kolonia Czerniejow (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 14 nm S 189 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 15 nm S 192
FR40058 Small Radzyń Podlaski-Marynin Airport Radzyń Podlaski 17 nm N 341
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 55 nm E 47 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 87 nm S 199 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Kaznów-Kolonia
0.8 nm NW Kaznów, Lublin Voivodeship
2.2 nm NW Berejów
2.2 nm NW Brzeźnica Bychawska
2.3 nm SW Nowa Wieś, Lubartów County
2.0 nm SW Wólka Zabłocka, Lubartów County
2.4 nm SE Kolechowice-Kolonia
2.4 nm NE Babianka
3.0 nm N Zabiele, Lubartów County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:09:13 2016