Kolonia Zuraw, Poland Page

Other names: Kolonia Żuraw

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.4167 Longitude 22.8500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3549

Weather Charts


Kolonia Zuraw Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Zuraw Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Zuraw Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolonia Wolka Kijanska Stara (1.2 nm)
Wolka Kijanska Stara (1.3 nm)
Wolka Zawieprzycka (2.5 nm)
Brzostowka (2.9 nm)
Rudka Kijanska (1.4 nm)
Kujawiaki (2.4 nm)
Kolechowice (3.0 nm)
Kolonia Kolechowice (3.1 nm)
Ostrow Lubelski (4.8 nm)
Kolonia Krzczen (3.2 nm)
Krzczen (3.1 nm)
Rozkopaczow (0.3 nm)
Kocia Gora (2.3 nm)
Radzic Drugi (2.7 nm)
Zezulin (3.6 nm)
Grady (3.6 nm)
Kolonia Radzic (4.1 nm)
Wolka Kijanska Nowa (3.5 nm)
Godziembow (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 11 nm S 205 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 12 nm S 208
FR40058 Small Radzyń Podlaski-Marynin Airport Radzyń Podlaski 21 nm N 337
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 56 nm N 42 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 84 nm S 202 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Rozkopaczew
1.2 nm NE Rudka Kijańska
1.6 nm N Kolechowice Drugie
1.3 nm SW Wólka Stara Kijańska
2.1 nm S Kocia Góra
2.5 nm NW Kolechowice-Kolonia
2.8 nm S Stary Radzic


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:05:06 2016