Wolka Zablocka, Poland Page

Other names: Wólka Zabłocka

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.4670 Longitude 22.7328 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 28' 1N Long (DMS) 22° 43' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3099

Weather Charts


Wolka Zablocka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolka Zablocka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolka Zablocka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolonia Wolka Zablocka (0.6 nm)
Podpalecznica (2.1 nm)
Wola Sernicka (2.2 nm)
Palecznica (2.4 nm)
Kaznow (1.9 nm)
Berejow (2.7 nm)
Brzeznica Bychawska (3.1 nm)
Tarlo (2.9 nm)
Klementynow (3.5 nm)
Kolonia Zabiele (4.2 nm)
Zabiele (4.4 nm)
Kolonia Kaznow (2.0 nm) Nowa Wies (1.1 nm)
Nowa Wola (2.8 nm)
Kolonia Czerniejow (3.0 nm)
Brzostowka (2.6 nm)
Kolonia Marysin (3.3 nm)
Czerniejow (4.2 nm)
Wolka Zawieprzycka (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 13 nm S 183 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 14 nm S 186
FR40058 Small Radzyń Podlaski-Marynin Airport Radzyń Podlaski 17 nm N 347
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 57 nm E 47 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 57 nm W 265 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Wólka Zabłocka, Lubartów County
1.2 nm SE Nowa Wieś, Lubartów County
1.4 nm S Wola Sernicka-Kolonia
1.9 nm N Tarło-Kolonia
1.9 nm NE Kaznów, Lublin Voivodeship
2.0 nm NE Kaznów-Kolonia
3.0 nm S Nowa Wola, Lublin Voivodeship
3.0 nm N Berejów
3.0 nm N Brzeźnica Bychawska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:09:10 2016