Narai Ragha, Pakistan Page

Other names: Nārai Rāgha

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 31.1764 Longitude 70.1583 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 35N Long (DMS) 70° 9' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Narai Ragha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narai Ragha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narai Ragha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tahk (0.4 nm)
Dulah Mina (2.0 nm)
Sapna Laghzai (2.1 nm)
Soe Ragha (0.6 nm)
Barar Ragha (1.6 nm)
Barar Ragha (1.9 nm)
Chishma Gang (2.3 nm)
Barar Ragha (2.3 nm)
Panawi Fushi (2.4 nm)
Surghbali (2.6 nm)
Soe Ragha Kili (1.4 nm)
Drazinda (2.4 nm)
Palwan Ragha (1.3 nm)
Kar Kandai (2.2 nm)
Sahudi Narai (2.4 nm)
Shahi Talang (2.3 nm)
Ghashi Ghar (2.4 nm)
Narai Kili (2.5 nm)
Shor Mina (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26975 Small Mir Baz Airport Mir Baz 1 nm E 63
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 37 nm W 287 Pakistan International Airlines
FR26976 Small Ouzkani Airport Khandor 55 nm S 177
OPDI DSK Medium D I KHAN Dera Ismael Khan 57 nm N 40 Pakistan International Airlines
OPDG DEA Medium D G KHAN Dera Ghazi Khan 74 nm S 166 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Chitarwata Post
10.8 nm S Qaisracetus
16.6 nm NW Dhana Sar
16.5 nm E Kot Mubarak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:15 2016