Drazinda, Pakistan Page

Other names: Drāzinda

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 31.1576 Longitude 70.1985 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 27N Long (DMS) 70° 11' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4383

Weather Charts


Drazinda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drazinda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drazinda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kar Kandai (1.8 nm)
Narai Ragha (2.4 nm)
Palwan Ragha (2.3 nm)
Narai Kili (2.5 nm)
Soe Ragha (2.7 nm)
Sahudi Narai (2.6 nm)
Tazhai (2.7 nm)
Tahk (2.7 nm)
Panju Kachh (1.1 nm)
Soe Ragha Kili (2.3 nm)
Barar Ragha (3.1 nm)
Tehr (0.8 nm)
Landi (1.0 nm)
Shahi Talang (1.0 nm)
Shakhar Mina (1.3 nm)
Khar (1.5 nm)
Chareh (1.5 nm)
Shor Mina (1.5 nm)
Chhuro (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26975 Small Mir Baz Airport Mir Baz 1 nm N 338
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 39 nm W 287 Pakistan International Airlines
FR4367 Small BELAB Belab 52 nm S 159
OPDI DSK Medium D I KHAN Dera Ismael Khan 57 nm N 38 Pakistan International Airlines
OPDG DEA Medium D G KHAN Dera Ghazi Khan 73 nm S 168 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Chitarwata Post
9.5 nm S Qaisracetus
14.8 nm E Kot Mubarak
16.2 nm E Vehoa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:39 2016