Barar Ragha, Pakistan Page

Other names: Bārar Rāgha

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 31.2139 Longitude 70.1661 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 70° 9' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Barar Ragha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barar Ragha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barar Ragha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chishma Gang (0.9 nm)
Panawi Fushi (2.1 nm)
Landai (2.3 nm)
Ulmi (2.6 nm)
Sapna Laghzai (2.6 nm)
Shin Kazha (2.6 nm)
Karwan Narain (3.0 nm)
Wazar (1.6 nm)
Tor Baghal (2.3 nm)
Kharnoz (3.2 nm)
Parinni Ragha (3.1 nm)
Surghbali (0.6 nm)
Kili Shafait Khan (3.0 nm)
Barar Ragha (0.7 nm)
Barar Ragha (0.8 nm)
Soe Ragha Kili (1.5 nm)
Soe Ragha (1.7 nm)
Narai Ragha (2.3 nm)
Tahk (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26975 Small Mir Baz Airport Mir Baz 1 nm S 148
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 37 nm W 283 Pakistan International Airlines
FR4367 Small BELAB Belab 56 nm S 158
OPDI DSK Medium D I KHAN Dera Ismael Khan 56 nm N 41 Pakistan International Airlines
OPDG DEA Medium D G KHAN Dera Ghazi Khan 76 nm S 167 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Chitarwata Post
13.0 nm S Qaisracetus
15.0 nm NW Dhana Sar
15.9 nm E Kot Mubarak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:49 2016