San Jose, Nicaragua Page

Other names: San José

World:Nicaragua:Leon
Latitude 12.4964 Longitude -86.4318 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 12° 29' 47N Long (DMS) 86° 25' 54W Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2733

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Riitos (1.6 nm)
El Papalonal (2.4 nm)
El Paraiso (3.3 nm)
Los Torunos (6.1 nm)
Santa Clara (6.9 nm)
Santa Elena (3.7 nm)
Casa Nueva (4.1 nm)
San Agustin (5.0 nm)
San Cristobal (5.7 nm)
El Terrero (5.7 nm)
La Montana (6.1 nm)
Las Lomas (7.0 nm)
Los Ranchos de Sinecapa (2.1 nm)
Vigia del Rio Grande (3.8 nm)
Rio Grande (4.3 nm)
Santa Maria (6.4 nm)
Cuatro Palos (1.1 nm)
Venecia (3.2 nm)
El Cardon (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNPP Small El Papalonal Airport El Papalonal 2 nm W 228
MNFC Small PUNTA HUETE Punta Huete 16 nm E 120
MNMG MGA Medium MANAGUA INTL Managua 26 nm S 144 Aero Caribbean, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., La Costeña, Nature Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
MNMR Small MONTELIMAR Montelimar 41 nm S 186 La Costeña
MNCE ECI Small Costa Esmeralda Airport Tola 68 nm S 159 La Costeña, Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW List of volcanoes in Nicaragua
7.7 nm E San Francisco Libre
8.9 nm SW List of geothermal power stations
9.8 nm S Lake Managua
11.4 nm SW List of valleys on the Moon
11.4 nm SW List of lunar features
12.0 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:27 2016