Los Torunos, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Los Toruños

World:Nicaragua:Leon
Latitude 12.5167 Longitude -86.5333 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 12° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Los Torunos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Torunos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Torunos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Clara (0.9 nm)
San Carlos (1.4 nm)
La Fuente (3.1 nm)
Sabana Grande (3.6 nm)
Las Pilas (3.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (4.6 nm)
Santa Rosa (4.8 nm)
Barrio El Terrero (4.9 nm)
Tecuaname (1.8 nm)
Santa Isabel (3.0 nm)
El Espino (4.0 nm)
Las Lomas (4.6 nm)
La Palmera (4.9 nm)
El Charco de Los Bueyes (5.1 nm)
Santa Gertrudis (5.4 nm)
El Paraiso (2.9 nm)
San Agustin (3.8 nm)
Los Riitos (4.4 nm)
El Papalonal (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNPP Small El Papalonal Airport El Papalonal 4 nm E 128
MNBR Small LOS BRASILES Los Brasiles 22 nm S 151
MNMG MGA Medium MANAGUA INTL Managua 31 nm S 136 Aero Caribbean, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., La Costeña, Nature Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
MNMR Small MONTELIMAR Montelimar 42 nm S 178 La Costeña
MNCE ECI Small Costa Esmeralda Airport Tola 71 nm S 155 La Costeña, Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S List of volcanoes in Nicaragua
7.4 nm S List of geothermal power stations
8.0 nm SW List of valleys on the Moon
8.0 nm SW List of lunar features
8.5 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
13.0 nm SE Lake Managua
13.7 nm E San Francisco Libre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:34 2016