Rio Grande, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Río Grande

World:Nicaragua:Leon
Latitude 12.4906 Longitude -86.3582 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 12° 29' 26N Long (DMS) 86° 21' 30W Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1556

Weather Charts


Rio Grande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Grande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Grande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Ranchos de Sinecapa (2.8 nm)
San Jose (4.3 nm)
Cuatro Palos (4.5 nm)
Los Riitos (5.9 nm)
Venecia (6.3 nm)
Vigia del Rio Grande (0.8 nm)
Santa Elena (3.7 nm)
Santa Maria (4.1 nm)
San Cristobal (4.6 nm)
El Terrero (4.6 nm)
Casa Nueva (5.3 nm)
El Laurel Galan (5.5 nm)
La Montana (6.2 nm)
La Mojarra (6.3 nm)
San Francisco Libre (3.6 nm)
Puerto Nuevo (4.5 nm)
Valle San Francisco (4.7 nm)
San Luis (4.9 nm)
Santa Graciela (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNPP Small El Papalonal Airport El Papalonal 6 nm W 256
MNFC Small PUNTA HUETE Punta Huete 13 nm E 128
MNMG MGA Medium MANAGUA INTL Managua 23 nm S 152 Aero Caribbean, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., La Costeña, Nature Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
MNMR Small MONTELIMAR Montelimar 42 nm S 192 La Costeña
MNCE ECI Small Costa Esmeralda Airport Tola 66 nm S 163 La Costeña, Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E San Francisco Libre
10.0 nm S Lake Managua
11.0 nm E La Trinidad, Estelí
11.4 nm W List of volcanoes in Nicaragua
12.2 nm SW List of geothermal power stations
14.6 nm N El Jicaral
15.0 nm S Apoyeque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:17 2016