Kampung Hilir, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Hilir

World:Malaysia:Kedah
Latitude 6.1457 Longitude 100.3927 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 6° 8' 45N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 34E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151443

Weather Charts


Kampung Hilir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Hilir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Hilir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Aman (0.4 nm)
Kampung Hutah Keriang (0.6 nm)
Kampung Hutan Pulai (0.3 nm)
Kampung Masjid (0.8 nm)
Kampung Tok Kassim (0.8 nm)
Kampung Padang (1.0 nm)
Kampung Tok Sakar (1.0 nm)
Kampung Belukar (1.3 nm)
Kampung Seberang Alor (1.3 nm)
Kampung Telaga Bata (0.9 nm) Kampung Alor Segemat (0.3 nm)
Taman Setia Jaya (0.4 nm)
Kampung Haji Burhan (0.9 nm)
Kampong Komol (0.9 nm)
Kampong Bakar Bata (0.9 nm)
Taman Nuri (1.2 nm)
Taman Datuk Kumbar (1.2 nm)
Kampung Alor Gandah (1.2 nm)
Taman Nakishah (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 2 nm N 7 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WMBB Small Sungei Patani Airport Sungei Patani 32 nm S 164
VTSA Small KHOUN KHAN Satun 36 nm N 329
WMKL LGK Medium LANGKAWI INTL Langkawi 41 nm W 285 '''AirAsia''', China Eastern Airlines, Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 47 nm N 0 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Darul Aman Stadium
2.2 nm SW City Plaza Alor Setar
2.2 nm SW Zahir Mosque
2.3 nm SW Alor Setar railway station
2.3 nm SW Alor Setar
2.4 nm E Langgar, Kedah
3.0 nm N List of airports in Malaysia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:03:23 2016