Sonora Segunda Seccion, Mexico Page

Other names: Sonora Segunda Sección

World:Mexico:Baja California
Latitude 32.6218 Longitude -115.6543 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 15W Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) America/Tijuana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29639

Weather Charts


Sonora Segunda Seccion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonora Segunda Seccion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonora Segunda Seccion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Centinela (4.0 nm) Centinela Tercera Seccion (2.3 nm)
Mount Signal (3.5 nm)
Centinela Sexta Seccion (0.6 nm)
Ejido Emiliano Zapata (2.5 nm)
Colonia Centinela Cuarta Seccion (2.6 nm)
Centinela Segunda Seccion (3.1 nm)
Centinela Quinta Seccion (3.7 nm)
Centinela Primera Seccion (3.9 nm)
Estrella (3.8 nm)
Santa Isabel (4.0 nm)
Progreso Tercera Seccion (4.3 nm)
Progreso (4.3 nm)
La Rosita (1.2 nm)
La Centella (1.2 nm)
Emiliano Zapata (2.8 nm)
Sonora Primera Seccion (3.0 nm)
Sonora Primera Seccion (4.0 nm)
El Puerto (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
KCXL CXL Small CALEXICO INTL CALEXICO 7 nm E 68
76CN Heli EL CENTRO RGNL MEDICAL CENTER EL CENTRO 10 nm N 21
IPL IPL Large IMPERIAL CO IMPERIAL 13 nm N 16 Mokulele Airlines
MMML MXL Medium GENERAL RODOLFO SANCHEZ TABOADA INTL Mexicali 20 nm E 88 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Volaris
KYUM YUM Medium YUMA MCAS YUMA INTL 53 nm E 87 American Eagle, Empire Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N List of photovoltaic power stations
3.5 nm N Mount Signal, California
4.0 nm E Santa Isabel, Baja California
7.0 nm N Indian Wells, Imperial County, California
7.7 nm E Calexico International Airport
7.7 nm E United States Army Border Air Patrol
8.2 nm NE Vincent Memorial Catholic High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:53 2016