Centinela Quinta Seccion, Mexico Page

Other names: Centinela Quinta Sección

World:Mexico:Baja California
Latitude 32.6151 Longitude -115.5808 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 54N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 51W Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) America/Tijuana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92103

Weather Charts


Centinela Quinta Seccion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Centinela Quinta Seccion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Centinela Quinta Seccion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colonia Centinela Cuarta Seccion (1.5 nm)
Ejido Emiliano Zapata (2.3 nm)
Centinela Tercera Seccion (3.0 nm)
Estrella (0.8 nm)
Santa Isabel (1.1 nm)
Reforma (1.1 nm)
Santo Nino (1.6 nm)
Centinela Primera Seccion (2.1 nm)
Centinela Segunda Seccion (2.4 nm)
Coahuila (2.8 nm)
Santo Nino (1.4 nm)
Zaragoza Primera Seccion (1.8 nm)
Moctezuma (2.4 nm)
Zaragoza (2.5 nm)
Rancho de Mis Recuerdos (1.2 nm)
Progreso (2.1 nm)
Progreso Tercera Seccion (2.5 nm)
Progreso Segunda Seccion. (3.1 nm)
Sonora Primera Seccion (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
KCXL CXL Small CALEXICO INTL CALEXICO 4 nm E 46
76CN Heli EL CENTRO RGNL MEDICAL CENTER EL CENTRO 9 nm N 0
IPL IPL Large IMPERIAL CO IMPERIAL 13 nm N 0 Mokulele Airlines
MMML MXL Medium GENERAL RODOLFO SANCHEZ TABOADA INTL Mexicali 17 nm E 86 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Volaris
KYUM YUM Medium YUMA MCAS YUMA INTL 49 nm E 86 American Eagle, Empire Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Santa Isabel, Baja California
4.6 nm NW List of photovoltaic power stations
4.8 nm NW Mount Signal, California
4.7 nm NE Calexico International Airport
4.7 nm NE United States Army Border Air Patrol
4.4 nm E XHBC-TDT
5.3 nm NE Vincent Memorial Catholic High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:36 2016