Centinela Tercera Seccion, Mexico Page

Other names: Centinela Tercera Sección

World:Mexico:Baja California
Latitude 32.6497 Longitude -115.6227 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 59N Long (DMS) 115° 37' 22W Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) America/Tijuana
Estimated population (from Geonames): 18

Weather Charts


Centinela Tercera Seccion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Centinela Tercera Seccion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Centinela Tercera Seccion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mount Signal (1.9 nm) Centinela Segunda Seccion (1.1 nm)
Centinela Primera Seccion (1.9 nm)
Estrella (2.5 nm)
Santa Isabel (2.6 nm)
Centinela Quinta Seccion (3.0 nm)
Coahuila (3.0 nm)
Reforma (3.1 nm)
Santo Nino (3.2 nm)
Santo Nino (3.8 nm)
Centinela Sexta Seccion (1.7 nm)
Sonora Segunda Seccion (2.3 nm)
Colonia Centinela Cuarta Seccion (2.8 nm)
Ejido Emiliano Zapata (3.4 nm)
La Rosita (3.3 nm)
La Centella (3.4 nm)
Sonora Primera Seccion (4.2 nm)
Emiliano Zapata (4.2 nm)
Rancho de Mis Recuerdos (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
KCXL CXL Small CALEXICO INTL CALEXICO 5 nm E 77
76CN Heli EL CENTRO RGNL MEDICAL CENTER EL CENTRO 8 nm N 15
IPL IPL Large IMPERIAL CO IMPERIAL 11 nm N 11 Mokulele Airlines
MMML MXL Medium GENERAL RODOLFO SANCHEZ TABOADA INTL Mexicali 19 nm E 93 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Volaris
KYUM YUM Medium YUMA MCAS YUMA INTL 51 nm E 89 American Eagle, Empire Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW List of photovoltaic power stations
1.9 nm NW Mount Signal, California
2.6 nm SE Santa Isabel, Baja California
5.1 nm N Indian Wells, Imperial County, California
5.7 nm E Calexico International Airport
5.7 nm E United States Army Border Air Patrol
6.1 nm E Vincent Memorial Catholic High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:36 2016