Zaragoza Primera Seccion, Mexico Page

Other names: Zaragoza Primera Sección

World:Mexico:Baja California
Latitude 32.5943 Longitude -115.5556 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 39N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 20W Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) America/Tijuana
Estimated population (from Geonames): 23

Weather Charts


Zaragoza Primera Seccion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaragoza Primera Seccion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaragoza Primera Seccion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rancho de Mis Recuerdos (0.6 nm)
Progreso (1.7 nm)
Centinela Quinta Seccion (1.8 nm)
Progreso Tercera Seccion (2.1 nm)
Colonia Centinela Cuarta Seccion (2.7 nm)
Santo Nino (1.8 nm)
Moctezuma (1.6 nm)
Reforma (2.2 nm)
Santo Nino (2.5 nm)
Estrella (2.4 nm)
Santa Isabel (2.6 nm)
Zaragoza (1.2 nm)
Virreyes (2.2 nm)
Bomba Vieja (2.1 nm)
Wisteria (2.3 nm)
Progreso Segunda Seccion. (1.9 nm)
Progreso Sexta Seccion (2.7 nm)
Progreso Segunda Seccion. (2.5 nm)
Corona (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
KCXL CXL Small CALEXICO INTL CALEXICO 4 nm N 25
76CN Heli EL CENTRO RGNL MEDICAL CENTER EL CENTRO 11 nm N 353
IPL IPL Large IMPERIAL CO IMPERIAL 14 nm N 355 Mokulele Airlines
MMML MXL Medium GENERAL RODOLFO SANCHEZ TABOADA INTL Mexicali 16 nm E 82 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Volaris
KYUM YUM Medium YUMA MCAS YUMA INTL 48 nm E 85 American Eagle, Empire Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Santa Isabel, Baja California
3.3 nm E XHBC-TDT
5.0 nm NE Calexico International Airport
5.0 nm NE United States Army Border Air Patrol
5.2 nm NE Calexico West Port of Entry
5.4 nm NE Calexico Mission School
5.6 nm NE Vincent Memorial Catholic High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:51 2016