Jnane el Morstane, Morocco Page

Other names: Douar el Morstane

World:Morocco:Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz
Latitude 31.6500 Longitude -8.0000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 172415

Weather Charts


Jnane el Morstane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jnane el Morstane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jnane el Morstane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gueliz (0.9 nm)
Bel Mjid (2.3 nm)
Al Houmri (2.7 nm)
Douar Sidi Daou (2.8 nm)
Al Harch (3.2 nm)
Douar Azib el goundafi (3.4 nm)
Moulay al Mahdi (1.6 nm)
Douar el Gartit (1.9 nm)
Sraghna (2.0 nm)
Al Khradir (2.0 nm)
Al Gartite (2.1 nm)
Dar Chelalga (2.4 nm)
Oulad Ch'ayb (2.8 nm)
Oulad Bella guide (3.8 nm)
Marrakech (1.1 nm)
Menara (1.7 nm)
Douar Sidi Youssef Ben Ali (2.4 nm)
Bou 'Okkaz (3.5 nm)
Oulad Chawi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMX RAK Medium MENARA Marrakech 3 nm S 215 ASL Airlines France, Adria Airways, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Binter Canarias, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Luxair, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling, XL Airways France
FR47523 Small Ben Guerir Air Base 29 nm N 8
GMMZ OZZ Medium OUARZAZATE Ouarzazate 70 nm E 127 Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMMS SFI Small Safi Airport Safi 73 nm W 301
GMMI ESU Small MOGADOR INTL Essaouira 87 nm W 260 EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Transavia France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Majorelle Garden
1.0 nm N Cadi Ayyad University
0.9 nm SW Ibn Tofail University Hospital
1.0 nm SW Amal Women's Training Center and Moroccan Restaurant
0.9 nm W Sup de Co Marrakech
1.1 nm W École nationale des sciences appliquées de Marrakech
1.3 nm SE Ben Youssef Mosque
1.3 nm SE Almoravid Koubba
1.3 nm SE Ben Youssef Madrasa
1.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Africa
1.3 nm SE Marrakech Museum
1.4 nm S Stade El Harti
1.4 nm SW Marrakesh railway station
1.5 nm S Jemaa el-Fnaa
1.6 nm S 2011 Marrakesh bombing
1.8 nm S La Mamounia
1.8 nm SE Landmarks of Marrakesh
1.9 nm SE Bahia Palace
2.0 nm S Bab er Robb
2.0 nm S Saadian Tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:57 2016