Dar Chelalga, Morocco Page

Other names: Douar Chelalga,Chelalgat,Douar Chelalgua

World:Morocco:Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz
Latitude 31.6800 Longitude -8.0300 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 48N Long (DMS) 8° 1' 48W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 172356

Weather Charts


Dar Chelalga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dar Chelalga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dar Chelalga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oulad Ch'ayb (0.5 nm)
Al Houmri (0.6 nm)
Douar Azib el goundafi (1.4 nm)
Moulay Hfid (1.9 nm)
Bou Mahracha (2.5 nm)
Oulad Ch ouf (1.8 nm)
Moulay 'Abdennbi (1.9 nm)
Oulad Bella guide (2.4 nm)
Qayd Jilali (3.2 nm)
Al Khradir (0.6 nm)
Douar el Gartit (1.0 nm)
Al Gartite (1.0 nm)
Moulay al Mahdi (1.4 nm)
Sraghna (1.4 nm)
Bel Mjid (0.5 nm)
Gueliz (1.6 nm)
Douar Sidi Daou (1.9 nm)
Jnane el Morstane (2.4 nm)
Marrakech (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMX RAK Medium MENARA Marrakech 4 nm S 184 ASL Airlines France, Adria Airways, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Binter Canarias, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Luxair, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling, XL Airways France
FR47523 Small Ben Guerir Air Base 27 nm N 12
GMMZ OZZ Medium OUARZAZATE Ouarzazate 72 nm E 127 Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMMS SFI Small Safi Airport Safi 71 nm W 300
GMMI ESU Small MOGADOR INTL Essaouira 86 nm W 259 EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Transavia France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Sup de Co Marrakech
1.7 nm SE Cadi Ayyad University
2.1 nm S École nationale des sciences appliquées de Marrakech
2.4 nm S Ibn Tofail University Hospital
2.6 nm S Amal Women's Training Center and Moroccan Restaurant
2.6 nm SE Majorelle Garden
3.0 nm S Marrakesh railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:13 2016