Gueliz, Morocco Page

Other names: كليز,Guéliz ⴳⵉⵍⵉⵣ گليز,ⴳⵉⵍⵉⵣ,Guéliz ⴳⵉⵍⵉⵣ گليز,كليز,ⴳⵉⵍⵉⵣ

World:Morocco:Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz
Latitude 31.6560 Longitude -8.0163 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 22N Long (DMS) 8° 0' 59W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 172416

Weather Charts


Gueliz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gueliz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gueliz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bel Mjid (1.4 nm)
Douar Sidi Daou (2.0 nm)
Douar Azib el goundafi (2.5 nm)
Al Khradir (1.4 nm)
Moulay al Mahdi (1.4 nm)
Douar el Gartit (1.5 nm)
Dar Chelalga (1.6 nm)
Al Gartite (1.7 nm)
Sraghna (1.8 nm)
Al Houmri (1.9 nm)
Oulad Ch'ayb (2.0 nm)
Oulad Ch ouf (3.3 nm)
Moulay 'Abdennbi (3.4 nm)
Oulad Bella guide (3.5 nm)
Jnane el Morstane (0.9 nm) Marrakech (1.4 nm)
Menara (2.1 nm)
Al Harch (2.9 nm)
Douar Sidi Youssef Ben Ali (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMX RAK Medium MENARA Marrakech 3 nm S 199 ASL Airlines France, Adria Airways, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Binter Canarias, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Luxair, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling, XL Airways France
FR47523 Small Ben Guerir Air Base 28 nm N 10
GMMZ OZZ Medium OUARZAZATE Ouarzazate 71 nm E 126 Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMMS SFI Small Safi Airport Safi 72 nm W 301
GMMI ESU Small MOGADOR INTL Essaouira 86 nm W 260 EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Transavia France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Sup de Co Marrakech
0.6 nm S École nationale des sciences appliquées de Marrakech
0.8 nm S Ibn Tofail University Hospital
1.0 nm S Amal Women's Training Center and Moroccan Restaurant
1.0 nm SE Majorelle Garden
1.0 nm NE Cadi Ayyad University
1.5 nm S Marrakesh railway station
1.7 nm S Stade El Harti
2.1 nm SE Ben Youssef Mosque
2.1 nm SE Almoravid Koubba
2.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Africa
2.1 nm SE Marrakech Museum
2.1 nm SE Ben Youssef Madrasa
2.2 nm SE 2011 Marrakesh bombing
2.3 nm SE La Mamounia
2.4 nm S 1998 IAAF World Cross Country Championships
2.3 nm SE Jemaa el-Fnaa
2.6 nm S Menara gardens
2.6 nm SE Landmarks of Marrakesh
2.7 nm SE Bab er Robb


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:13 2016