Douar Ballouk, Morocco Page

Other names: Douar Bellouk,Bellouk

World:Morocco:Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz
Latitude 31.5510 Longitude -8.0507 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 4N Long (DMS) 8° 3' 3W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71516

Weather Charts


Douar Ballouk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Ballouk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Ballouk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Ayt Mbarek (0.6 nm)
Douar Ba'qila (2.2 nm)
Douar Assoufid (2.1 nm)
Domaine Assoufid (2.2 nm)
Douar Ben Kirane (0.7 nm)
Douar Soltane (1.3 nm)
Moulay Boubker (1.6 nm)
'Azib Roumiya (2.4 nm)
Al Mhamid (2.5 nm)
Douar al Hofra (2.9 nm)
Oulad Chawi (3.0 nm)
Ben Gawi (0.9 nm)
Oulad Ikhia (1.4 nm)
Oulad Yahya (1.4 nm)
Taazout (1.3 nm)
Douar Sidi Bou Zid (1.9 nm)
Moussiha (1.9 nm)
Douar Tawna (2.3 nm)
Ala el Ma (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMX RAK Medium MENARA Marrakech 3 nm N 12 ASL Airlines France, Adria Airways, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Binter Canarias, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Luxair, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling, XL Airways France
FR47523 Small Ben Guerir Air Base 35 nm N 11
GMMZ OZZ Medium OUARZAZATE Ouarzazate 69 nm E 121 Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMMO Small Taroudant Airport Taroudant 74 nm S 212
GMMI ESU Small MOGADOR INTL Essaouira 83 nm W 264 EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Transavia France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Marrakesh
3.4 nm N List of airports in Morocco
3.4 nm N South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
3.4 nm N Landmarks of Marrakesh
3.4 nm N North Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
3.2 nm NW Oulad Said
4.0 nm N Menara gardens


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:13 2016