Ala el Ma, Morocco Page

Other names: El - Hama,Douar Ala Lma

World:Morocco:Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz
Latitude 31.5102 Longitude -8.0428 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 37N Long (DMS) 8° 2' 34W Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20858

Weather Charts


Ala el Ma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ala el Ma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ala el Ma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Douar Tawna
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Sidi Bou Zid (1.1 nm)
Moussiha (1.1 nm)
Douar el Aouina (2.0 nm)
Douar Ba'qila (2.2 nm)
Taazout (1.5 nm)
Oulad Ikhia (1.6 nm)
Oulad Yahya (1.7 nm)
Douar Ayt Mbarek (2.4 nm)
Douar Ballouk (2.5 nm)
Douar Alalmat (1.6 nm)
Bou Azza (2.3 nm)
Douar Igout (1.3 nm)
Douar Sehib Tahtani (2.2 nm)
Baaja (2.4 nm)
Douar Oulad Mannsour (2.3 nm)
Douar Sehib Foukani (2.5 nm)
Douar El Ain (2.4 nm)
Oulad Yahia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMX RAK Medium MENARA Marrakech 5 nm N 3 ASL Airlines France, Adria Airways, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Binter Canarias, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Luxair, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling, XL Airways France
FR47523 Small Ben Guerir Air Base 37 nm N 10
GMMZ OZZ Medium OUARZAZATE Ouarzazate 67 nm E 120 Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMMO Small Taroudant Airport Taroudant 72 nm S 213
GMMI ESU Small MOGADOR INTL Essaouira 84 nm W 265 EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Transavia France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Tameslouht
3.0 nm W Sidi Addi
5.3 nm NW Oulad Said
5.4 nm NE Circuit International Automobile Moulay El Hassan
5.8 nm N Marrakesh
5.8 nm N List of airports in Morocco
5.8 nm N South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:24 2016