Yulli, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 율리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3819 Longitude 129.0540 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 55N Long (DMS) 129° 3' 14E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67738

Weather Charts


Yulli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yusan (1.2 nm)
Dongni (1.4 nm)
Sokkye-ri (2.2 nm)
Samge (2.2 nm)
Sangsam-ni (2.3 nm)
Sanmak (0.7 nm)
Taesong-ni (0.8 nm)
Daemit (1.2 nm)
Anhogye (1.2 nm)
Hoegi (1.3 nm)
Yong-dong (0.9 nm)
Yangji (1.0 nm)
Sangbukjeong (1.2 nm)
Eumji (1.1 nm)
Yangji (2.4 nm)
Jungangdong (2.5 nm)
Saemaeul (2.5 nm)
Yangsan (2.6 nm)
Eumji (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42849 Heli C 822 Heliport 2 nm E 91
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 13 nm S 205 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 19 nm E 48 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm N 328 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 40 nm N 26 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Yangsan Stadium
2.5 nm NE Wonhyosan
2.9 nm SW Yangsan Station
3.1 nm S Yangsan
3.8 nm SW Namyangsan Station
3.7 nm NE Cheonseongsan
4.5 nm N Ahn Sahng-hong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:15 2016