Yangji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3470 Longitude 129.0779 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 49N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71352

Weather Charts


Yangji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Saemaeul
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jungangdong (0.7 nm)
Sangbukjeong (1.6 nm)
Yong-dong (1.8 nm)
Eumji (1.3 nm)
Daemit (1.4 nm)
Yangji (1.5 nm)
Anhogye (1.6 nm)
Sanmak (1.8 nm)
Hoegi (1.9 nm)
Bangdeung (1.4 nm)
Bongcheon (1.5 nm)
Bonbeop (1.6 nm)
Jungmaeul (1.7 nm)
Araenmaeul (1.8 nm)
Eumji (0.4 nm)
Sanji (1.2 nm)
Saeteo (1.5 nm)
Oesong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42849 Heli C 822 Heliport 2 nm N 29
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 12 nm S 214 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 19 nm N 42 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm N 328 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm N 23 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Yangsan Stadium
2.3 nm W Yangsan
2.6 nm W Yangsan Station
3.4 nm N Wonhyosan
3.1 nm SW Namyangsan Station
3.8 nm S Palsangjeon
3.9 nm S Template:Infobox station/testcases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:34 2016