Yusan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 유산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3775 Longitude 129.0297 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 39N Long (DMS) 129° 1' 47E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61909

Weather Charts


Yusan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongni (0.2 nm)
Yongson (1.4 nm)
Dokjeom (2.4 nm)
Jirari (2.5 nm)
Sangsam-ni (2.9 nm)
Sokkye-ri (3.0 nm)
Yong-dong (1.2 nm)
Yulli (1.2 nm)
Sangbukjeong (1.3 nm)
Sanmak (1.7 nm)
Eumji (1.9 nm)
Yangji (1.9 nm)
Taesong-ni (2.0 nm)
Daemit (2.2 nm)
Anhogye (2.3 nm)
Hoegi (2.5 nm)
Hoehyeondong (1.9 nm)
Yangsan (2.1 nm)
Jungangdong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42849 Heli C 822 Heliport 3 nm E 86
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 12 nm S 200 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 20 nm E 50 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 35 nm N 329 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm N 27 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Yangsan Stadium
2.3 nm S Yangsan Station
2.7 nm S Yangsan
3.2 nm S Namyangsan Station
3.7 nm E Wonhyosan
4.9 nm N Ahn Sahng-hong
4.7 nm SW Mulgeum Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:25 2016