P'yong-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ch’on,P’yŏng-ch’on,촌,평촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.7029 Longitude 128.0040 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 10N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 14E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13487

Weather Charts


P'yong-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yong-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yong-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongnye (0.4 nm)
Tongnye-ri (0.5 nm)
Sayang-dong (0.7 nm)
Changgi-ri (0.7 nm)
Sangma-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Modong-ni (1.1 nm)
Ch'ang-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Tang-dong (1.3 nm)
Yongjon (1.3 nm)
Sabyong-ni (1.5 nm)
Changgi-ri (1.5 nm)
Masang-ni (0.8 nm)
Tosan (0.8 nm)
Wolp'o-dong (1.0 nm)
Tul-mal (1.1 nm)
Pusan (1.0 nm)
An'gum (0.4 nm)
Taech'o-ri (0.9 nm)
Yanggi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 19 nm E 51
FR3690 Small G 522 29 nm N 343
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 37 nm S 174 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 33 nm E 70 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 55 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Geochang County
7.5 nm NE Haeinsa
7.5 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
7.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.0 nm SW Geochang massacre
8.8 nm NE Gayasan National Park
9.1 nm NE Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:16 2016